Programs on WRGN

Here at WRGN, we spend every day sharing hope in Christ, good news, joy, and encouragement!

Check out the schedule of music, teaching, and programs here on WRGN:

12:00-6:00 AM: Praise & Worship, Bill Maier
6:00-9:00 AM: Wake Up Right, Tim & Doug
     6:40 AM: Joni and Friends, Joni Eareckson Tada
     7:20 AM: Share Life Today, John Sorenson
     7:40 AM: Breakpoint, John Stonestreet
     8:20 AM: Legacy Moment, Crawford Loritts
     8:40 AM: A Word With You, Ron Hutchcraft
9:00 AM: Turning Point, Dr. David Jeremiah
9:25 AM: Plugged In Reviews
9:28 AM: Thrive with Purpose
9:30 AM: Focus On The Family, Jim Daly
10:00 AM: Connect Live! Dan Close & Tim Madeira
11:00 AM: Living On The Edge, Chip Ingram
11:30 AM -12:30 PM: The Lunch Break, Dan Close
     11:43 AM: Daily Light For Daily Living, Anne Graham Lotz
12:30 PM: The Alternative, Dr. Tony Evans
1:00 PM: New Life Live, Steve Arterburn
2:00-5:00 PM: Refresh & Renew, Dan Longmore
     2:28 PM: FamilyLife Blended, Ron Deal
     3:10 PM: Seeking Him, Nancy DeMoss Wolgemuth
     3:45 PM: Parenting Today’s Teens, Mark Gregston
     4:15 PM: Legacy Moment, Crawford Loritts
5:00-7:00 PM: In The Market, Janet Parshall
7:00 PM: Focus On The Family, Jim Daly
7:30 PM: Adventures in Odyssey
8:00 PM: Evening Music
     8:13 PM: Breakpoint, John Stonestreet
     8:43 PM: FamilyLife Blended, Ron Deal
9:00 PM: Love Worth Finding, Dr. Adrian Rogers
9:25 PM: Plugged In Reviews
9:28 PM: Thrive with Purpose
9:30 PM: Insight For Living, Chuck Swindoll
10:00-12 AM: The Word In Song, Donna Leland

12:00-6:00 AM: Praise & Worship Music, Jon Gauger
6:00 AM: FamilyTalk Weekend, Dr. James Dobson
6:26 AM: Today In The Word, Jon Gauger
6:30 AM:
Christian Working Woman
6:45 AM: A Different Perspective
7:00 AM: Building Relationships, Dr. Gary Chapman
8:00 AM: Family Life This Week
8:30 AM: Parenting Today’s Teens, Mark Gregston
9:00 AM: Ranger Bill
9:30 AM: Paws and Tales
10:00 AM: The Pond
10:30 AM: Adventures In Odyssey
11:00 AM – 1:00 PM: 20: The Countdown
1:00 PM: The Boundless Show, Lisa Anderson
1:28 PM: Lighten Up, Ken Davis
1:30 PM: Money Wise, Rob West
2:00 PM: Homecoming Radio, The Gaithers
3:00 PM: The Land And The Book, Dr. Charlie Dyer
3:50 PM: Janet Parshall Commentary
4:00-8:00 PM: Music For Saturday, Donna Leland
8 PM – 11 PM: In Your Presence, Denise Warner
11:00 PM: Celebration of Praise, Roy Patterson

12:00 -6:00 AM: Praise & Worship Music, Jon Gauger
6:00 AM: Voice of the Martyrs Radio
6:25 AM: Fresh, Bernie Dymet
6:30 AM: So What? Lon Solomon
7:00-10:00 AM: Sunday Praise, John Hayden
10:00 AM: Moody Presents
10:30 AM: Living a Legacy, Crawford Loritts
11:00 AM: Moody Church Hour
12:00-6:00 PM: Music For Sunday
6:00 PM: Let My People Think, Ravi Zacharias
6:30 PM: Focus On The Family Radio Theatre
7:00 PM: Lamplighter Theatre
7:30 PM: Truth For Life
8:00 PM: Turning Point Weekend
8:30 PM: Evening Music
9:00-12 AM: In Your Presence, Denise Warner